17188 Hwy. 90 Suite B Welsh, LA 70591
Listing Courtesy of: SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Listed By: Jessi Foreman, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari Realty

  17188 Hwy. 90 Suite B Welsh, LA 70591

Active (129 Days)
$147,500 (USD)

Description

PRICED TO SELL! 19.4 Acres for Sale – Welsh/Lacassine LA! Additional 19.4 tract available for purchase at a discounted price for a total of 38 acres. A true sportsman’s dream with deer and dove hunting right on the property and quick access to fishing at Lacassine Reserve. Some fencing and cross fencing. Plenty of space for a pond, lake, cattle, horses, or anything else that makes you happy! Your choice of schools; Lacassine or Welsh. Ready for its next owner! Multiple local lenders offer up to 85% financing. All measurements +/-.

MLS #:
SWL26000252
Lot Size
19.4 acres
Type
Land
County
Jefferson Davis Parish

Listed By

Jessi Foreman, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari Realty
Source
SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:27 PM GMT+0000

$ (+/-)
May 14, 2026
Price Changed
$147,500
-5%
-$7,000
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$154,500
-3%
-$5,000
Mar 22, 2026
Price Changed
$159,500
-3%
-$5,000
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$164,500
-3%
-$5,400
Jan 16, 2026
Listed
$169,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®