Listing Courtesy of: SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Listed By: Jessi Foreman, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari Realty
17180 Hwy.90 Welsh, LA 70591
Active (119 Days)
MLS #:
SWL26000251
Lot Size
19.4 acres
Type
Land
County
Jefferson Davis Parish
Listed By
Jessi Foreman, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari Realty
Source
SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:43 PM GMT+0000
Lot Information
- Outside City Limits
- Agricultural
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Source: Well
Listing Price History
May 14, 2026
Price Changed
$232,500
-3%
-$7,400
Apr 24, 2026
Price Changed
$239,900
-2%
-$4,600
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$244,500
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 22, 2026
Price Changed
$249,500
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$254,500
-2%
-$4,500
Jan 16, 2026
Listed
$259,000
-
-
Description