Listing Courtesy of: SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Listed By: Robbie Ingle, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari Realty
6336 E Opelousas Street E Lake Charles, LA 70615
Active (481 Days)
MLS #:
SWL24005642
Type
Multifamily
Year Built
1988
Style
Traditional
County
Calcasieu Parish
Listed By
Robbie Ingle, Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari Realty
Source
SW LOUISIANA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:09 AM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
- Sewer: Other
Listing Price History
Apr 07, 2026
Price Changed
$1,200,000
-19%
-$275,000
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$1,475,000
-5%
-$75,000
Aug 21, 2025
Price Changed
$1,550,000
-3%
-$50,000
Jul 11, 2025
Price Changed
$1,600,000
-29%
-$650,000
Oct 07, 2024
Listed
$2,250,000
-
-
Description